Tender for Roti maker machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The MAHATMA GANDHI ANTARRASHTRIYA HINDI VISHWAVIDYALAYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roti maker machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Wardha, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6878524 | Ref ID: 129919524). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ROTI MAKER dishwashwer and accessories items, Roti Making Machine Commercial Dishwasher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ROTI MAKER dishwashwer and accessories items, Roti Making Machine Commercial Dishwasher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Roti maker machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129919524

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6878524

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Roti maker machine
BOQ Title: ROTI MAKER dishwashwer and accessories items, Roti Making Machine Commercial Dishwasher
Item Title: Roti maker machine
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-11-2025 4:34 PM
End Date: 03-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80000
BOQ Title: ROTI MAKER dishwashwer and accessories items
GeMARPTS Searched: Roti Making Machine, Roti Maker Industrial Bread Making Machine, Dish Cloths and Towels-Handicraft, Plain Washer as per IS 2016, Insul twist stud and washer(IOCL), Soap Dish - Case, ELISA Reader and Washer - Semi Automated, Coach Bolt, Nut and Washer (BHEL), Adaptor sleeve along with locknut and was...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections