Tender for Roti maker machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roti maker machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24) in Imphal East, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7008555 | Ref ID: 132150051). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54200.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Utensils Items for Cisf at Imphal International Airport, Roti Making Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Utensils Items for Cisf at Imphal International Airport, Roti Making Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Roti maker machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132150051

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7008555

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 54200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Utensils Items for Cisf at Imphal International Airport, Roti Making Machine
Item Title: Roti maker machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-12-2025 3:29 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 54200
BOQ Title: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF UTENSILS ITEMS FOR CISF AT IMPHAL INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT
GeMARPTS Searched: Utensils Kits For States, Brass Utensils from Mirzapur - ODOP, Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660, Chunar Glaze Pottery Products from Mirzapur - ODOP, Assistive Tech

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections