Tender for Rotea Counterflow Centrifugation System, Qty: 1

The TRANSLATIONAL HEALTH SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE (THSTI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rotea Counterflow Centrifugation System, Qty: 1 in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6979503 | Ref ID: 131739357). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 280000.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Rotea Counterflow Centrifugation System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131739357

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6979503

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 280000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rotea counterflow centrifugation system
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 09-12-2025 5:05 PM
End Date: 06-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 280000
GeMARPTS Searched: Refrigerated Centrifuge (FSSAI), Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections