Tender for Rotational Viscosity Meter, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rotational Viscosity Meter, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6433919 | Ref ID: 122375856). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50700.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Laboratory Instruments, Lab Multi Sample Mixer Fatigue Testing Machine Readymade Bituminous Pothhole Patching Mix as per IS ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Laboratory Instruments, Lab Multi Sample Mixer Fatigue Testing Machine Readymade Bituminous Pothhole Patching Mix as per IS ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Rotational Viscosity Meter, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 30 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122375856

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6433919

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Enclosed
BOQ Title: Supply of Laboratory Instruments, Lab Multi Sample Mixer Fatigue Testing Machine Readymade Bituminous Pothhole Patching Mix as per IS ...
Item Title: Rotational Viscosity Meter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 09-07-2025 3:45 PM
End Date: 30-07-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50700
BOQ Title: Supply of Laboratory Instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Los Angeles Abrasion Testing Machine Compression Testing Machine, Fatigue Testing Machine, ATM Universal testing machine, Tensile Testing Machine, Digital Rockwell Hardness Testing Machine, Spring Testing Machine (V2), Digital Spring Testing Machine, Frying oil testing machine, Abra...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections