Tender for Rotating Ring Disk Eletorde Setup RRDE, Qty: 1 Number, (B...

The DEPARTMENT OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rotating Ring Disk Eletorde Setup RRDE, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #3) in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7920748 | Ref ID: 147399832). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48800.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Photocatalytic Reactor, Photochemical Reactor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Photocatalytic Reactor, Photochemical Reactor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Rotating Ring Disk Eletorde Setup RRDE, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147399832

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7920748

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specifications attached
BOQ Title: Photocatalytic Reactor, Photochemical Reactor
BOQ Title: Photocatalytic Reactor, Photochemical Reactor
Item Title: Rotating Ring Disk Eletorde Setup RRDE
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 17-08-2026 2:44 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48800
BOQ Title: Photocatalytic Reactor
GeMARPTS Searched: Photochemical Reactor, Hydrothermal Autoclave Reactor, High-Pressure High-Temperature Reactor

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections