Tender for Rotating hinge total knee system cemented with, Qty: 2 Se...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rotating hinge total knee system cemented with, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #7) in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5702866 | Ref ID: 113820813).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from constrained condylar knee replacement prosthesis, Total Knee Replacement Implant category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar constrained condylar knee replacement prosthesis, Total Knee Replacement Implant Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Rotating hinge total knee system cemented with, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113820813

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5702866

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rotating hinge total knee system cemented with one Femoral component with option of stem extension two Femoral stem extension three Two Distal femur augments Bracket open medial and lateral bracket close four Two posterior femoral augments medial and lateral five Polyethylene rotating hinge tibial insert with linking rod and bushings six Tibial tray with option of stem extension seven Tibial stem extension eight Two Tibial hemiblock augments bracket medial and lateral bracket Different compatible size
BOQ Title: constrained condylar knee replacement prosthesis, Total Knee Replacement Implant
Item Title: Rotating hinge total knee system cemented with
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 20-12-2024 2:40 PM
End Date: 30-01-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: constrained condylar knee replacement prosthesis

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections