Tender for Rotary table with tailstock, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The CENTRAL MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rotary table with tailstock, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5925285 | Ref ID: 115665719). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CNC Vertical machining center with continous 4th axis, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Lathe Machine (BEL) CNC Simulator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CNC Vertical machining center with continous 4th axis, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Lathe Machine (BEL) CNC Simulator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Rotary table with tailstock, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115665719

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5925285

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydraulic Rotary table with hydraulic tailstock as per Annexure1 - Detailed Specification - Si. No 3
BOQ Title: CNC Vertical machining center with continous 4th axis, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Lathe Machine (BEL) CNC Simulator
Item Title: Rotary table with tailstock
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 07-02-2025 5:55 PM
End Date: 05-03-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80000
BOQ Title: CNC Vertical machining center with continous 4th axis
GeMARPTS Searched: CNC Simulator, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Server, Dynamic Visual Acuity (DVA) For Vertigo Clinics, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Fiber Optic Patch Panels, Rack Mountable, High End Desktop Computer, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Cond...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections