Tender for Rotary Switch, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rotary Switch, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7740692 | Ref ID: 144515531).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Change over Switch Gen, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Change over Switch Gen, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Rotary Switch, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144515531

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7740692

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GEN SET
BOQ Title: Change over Switch Gen, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022
Item Title: Rotary Switch
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 03-07-2026 12:24 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: CHANGE OVER SWITCH GEN
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CHANGE OVER SWITCH GEN Cross over bench, KVM Switch over IP, Rotary Selector Switch Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3), Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE) Searched String: FUEL FILTER Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499, Laboratory Filter Papers, Bag filter, Filter ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections