Tender for Rotary Switch, Qty: 13 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rotary Switch, Qty: 13 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23) in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7946640 | Ref ID: 147683968).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from mt spare, Coolant Hose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar mt spare, Coolant Hose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Rotary Switch, Qty: 13 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147683968

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7946640

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ROTARY SWITCH
BOQ Title: mt spare, Coolant Hose
BOQ Title: mt spare, Coolant Hose
Item Title: Rotary Switch
Item Quantity: 13
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-08-2026 1:31 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: mt spare
GeMARPTS Searched: Conforming to IS 17203, Road Blocker (MHA), Cast Iron / Ductile Iron Drainage Pipe Fittings for Over Ground Non - Pressure Pipeline Socket and Spigot Series as per IS 1729, Staplers(V3), Diesel Exhaust Fluid ISI marked to IS 17042, Non Woven Wipes (V2) Conforming to IS 17787, Broth Media, Broth Medi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections