Tender for Rotary Switch 500 Amp/250 Volt Dc

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rotary Switch 500 Amp/250 Volt Dc in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 40252720B | Ref ID: 140117575).

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Rotary Switch 500 Amp/250 Volt Dc

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140117575

Notice Ref. No.: 40252720B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rotary Switch 500 Amp/250 Volt DC, 3 Pole, 4 Position, 90 degree though universal Moun ting, maximum O.A.L., including handle shall not exceed 400mm, conforming to IS:13947 Pt-III, Categor y-A ." Heavy duty Rotary Switch with capstone handle having sequence type. Position 1. (12'O' clock) N o. contact. Position 2. (3'O' Clock) 1-A, 3-C, Position 3. (6'O' Clock) 2-B, 3-C, Position 4. (9'O' Clock) 1-A, 2-B, 3-C, with anodized Aluminium plate with blank size. 178 x 178 mm with Position 1. (12'O' clock) O FF, 2.(3'O' clock) Alternator 1 & Battery, 3.(6'O' Clock) Alternator 2 & Battery 4.(9'O' Clock) Alternator 1. 2. & Battery. Similar to model No. C5037YU21 of M/S KAYCEE and Model No. D500 of M/S SALZER(L&T). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 40
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 24/04/2026 12:25 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 25/05/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DYCMM(CRWS) BHOPAL, WCR Madhya Pradesh 35.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections