Tender for Rotary Solenoid with Return Spring, Qty: 30

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rotary Solenoid with Return Spring, Qty: 30 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6256762 | Ref ID: 119554502).

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Auto Drain Trap Valve- Solenoid operated (To drain Water) for Oxygen Concentrator Solenoid Valve wit... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Auto Drain Trap Valve- Solenoid operated (To drain Water) for Oxygen Concentrator Solenoid Valve wit... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Rotary Solenoid with Return Spring, Qty: 30

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 13 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119554502

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6256762

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ROTARY SOLENOID WITH RETURN SPRING
Quantity Required: 30
Start Date: 22-05-2025 10:13 AM
End Date: 13-06-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Solenoid Valve with Spring Return In/Exhaust, Rotary Microtome, Studs-IS:1862, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings), Rotary Evaporator, Power Tiller, Executive Table (V3), Rotary Switch, Electric Solenoid Operated Actuators-IS:8935, Grease Gun ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections