Tender for Rotary Evaporators and Accessories, Qty: 3

The RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rotary Evaporators and Accessories, Qty: 3 in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7677073 | Ref ID: 143526544).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rotary Hammer / Chipping and Demolition Hammers (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rotary Hammer / Chipping and Demolition Hammers (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Rotary Evaporators and Accessories, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143526544

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7677073

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rotary evaporators and accessories
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 17-06-2026 5:15 PM
End Date: 08-07-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Spent Fuel Storage Trays and Accessories (NPCIL), Rotary Evaporator, Carrom Board and Accessories (V2), Tent Extendable Frame Supported With Mild Steel Joints and Flooring TPO, Fittings and Accessories for Power Transformer, Drain Valve and Flanges as per IS:3639, Transducer for Advanced Bipolar and...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections