Tender for Rotary Compressors for 1.5 Ton Split/Window Air Condition...

The BOKARO POWER SUPPLY COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rotary Compressors for 1.5 Ton Split/Window Air Conditioners, Qty: 13 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6277541 | Ref ID: 119855318).

The tender is published on 27 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Split Air Conditioner Including... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Split Air Conditioner Including... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Rotary Compressors for 1.5 Ton Split/Window Air Conditioners, Qty: 13

Posting Date: 27 May 2025

Deadline: 18 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119855318

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6277541

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rotary Compressors for 1.5 Ton Split/window air conditioners
Quantity Required: 13
Start Date: 27-05-2025 6:58 PM
End Date: 18-06-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), Extra Refrigerant Pipe for Air Conditioners (Accessories), Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2), Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V2) as per IS 1391 (Part 1), Split Air Conditioner (Floor Type), as pe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections