Tender for Rotary Compressor 2, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rotary Compressor 2, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7468602 | Ref ID: 140263507).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refrigeration Spares, Panel Air Conditioner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refrigeration Spares, Panel Air Conditioner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Rotary Compressor 2, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140263507

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7468602

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hermetically sealed Rotary compressor suitable for retrofitting in split AC units having nominal capacity 1.5 TR with R 22 gas as refrigerant
BOQ Title: Refrigeration Spares, Panel Air Conditioner
Item Title: Rotary Compressor 2
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 28-04-2026 2:20 PM
End Date: 19-05-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: REFRIGERATION SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: UNIVERSAL SPLIT AC INDOOR UNIT Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2), Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Split Ai...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections