Tender for Rotary Compressor for 1.5 T.R Split AC, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ ...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEAVY INDUSTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rotary Compressor for 1.5 T.R Split AC, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6746185 | Ref ID: 127367899).

The tender is published on 01 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refrigeration Gas Chlorodifluoro Methane Type CFM 22 (R category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refrigeration Gas Chlorodifluoro Methane Type CFM 22 (R Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Rotary Compressor for 1.5 T.R Split AC, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 01 Oct 2025

Deadline: 22 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127367899

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6746185

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer ATC for detailed specification
BOQ Title: Refrigeration Gas Chlorodifluoro Methane Type CFM 22 (R
Item Title: Rotary Compressor for 1.5 T.R Split AC
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-10-2025 12:37 PM
End Date: 22-10-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: (Part 1), Tool Kit of Agriculture Skill for L 1 for RM (HSSPP, Haryana) Searched String: Refrigerant Gas R-32 Refrigerant Gas, Refrigeration Gas Chlorodifluoro Methane Type CFM 22 (R - 22) as per IS 5610:1983, Lubricating Oils for Refrigeration Machinery as per IS 4578, Electric A / C Gas Leak Detec...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections