Tender for Rotameter complete assembly, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #5)

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rotameter complete assembly, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #5) in Khammam, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6115654 | Ref ID: 119848681).

The tender is published on 27 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Panel Mounted Pressurized Gas Chlorinator and Spares as Per Enclosed Annexure, Chlorine Tablets as per IS 9825 chlorine dioxide for treating drinking water category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Panel Mounted Pressurized Gas Chlorinator and Spares as Per Enclosed Annexure, Chlorine Tablets as per IS 9825 chlorine dioxide for treating drinking water Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Rotameter complete assembly, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 27 May 2025

Deadline: 10 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119848681

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6115654

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rotameter complete assembly
BOQ Title: Panel Mounted Pressurized Gas Chlorinator and Spares as Per Enclosed Annexure, Chlorine Tablets as per IS 9825 chlorine dioxide for treating drinking water
Item Title: Rotameter complete assembly
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 27-05-2025 3:32 PM
End Date: 10-06-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PANEL MOUNTED PRESSURIZED GAS CHLORINATOR AND SPARES AS PER ENCLOSED ANNEXURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Water - Drinking and Sanitation (V2), Chlorine Tablets as per IS 9825, Liquid Chlorine, Technical conforming to IS 646, chlorine dioxide for treating drinking water

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections