Tender for Rotahaler, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #24)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rotahaler, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #24) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6418103 | Ref ID: 122869580). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 116.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 155330 Echs Re 03 Fy 2025 26, Levetiracetam Oral Liquid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 155330 Echs Re 03 Fy 2025 26, Levetiracetam Oral Liquid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Rotahaler, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122869580

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6418103

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 116

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rotahaler
BOQ Title: 155330 Echs Re 03 Fy 2025 26, Levetiracetam Oral Liquid
Item Title: Rotahaler
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-07-2025 12:50 PM
End Date: 07-08-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 116
BOQ Title: 155330 ECHS RE 03 FY 2025 26
GeMARPTS Searched: Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 250 mg Tablets Searched String: Tamsulin 0pt4 Mg Dutasteride 5 Mg Tab Urimax D Tab Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Cellophane paper Searched String: Tamsulosin 0pt4 Mg Tab Urimax Anti T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections