Tender for Rotahaler, Qty: 200 No, (BOQ Item #89)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rotahaler, Qty: 200 No, (BOQ Item #89) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7384422 | Ref ID: 139824021). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 20 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Bid no 04, Ketoconazole Lotion category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Bid no 04, Ketoconazole Lotion Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Rotahaler, Qty: 200 No, (BOQ Item #89)

Posting Date: 20 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139824021

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7384422

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ROTAHALER
BOQ Title: Echs Bid no 04, Ketoconazole Lotion
Item Title: Rotahaler
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-04-2026 1:43 PM
End Date: 11-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: ECHS BID NO 04
GeMARPTS Searched: Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 250 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets Searched String: SERTRALINE 100 MG TAB Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 100 mg Capsules, Laboratory Vial...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections