Tender for Rotahaler, Qty: 108 No, (BOQ Item #148)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rotahaler, Qty: 108 No, (BOQ Item #148) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7069776 | Ref ID: 133727459).

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drug and Consumable ECHS RE 25, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drug and Consumable ECHS RE 25, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Rotahaler, Qty: 108 No, (BOQ Item #148)

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133727459

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7069776

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rotahaler
BOQ Title: Drug and Consumable ECHS RE 25, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: Rotahaler
Item Quantity: 108
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-01-2026 5:16 PM
End Date: 29-01-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Drug and Consumable ECHS RE 25
GeMARPTS Searched: Levofloxacin 250 mg Tablets Searched String: Piracetam 800 mg Tab First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Pipe Clamps (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections