Tender for Rotahaler Machine, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #111)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rotahaler Machine, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #111) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6501525 | Ref ID: 124987283).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Expendable Medical Store, GLACIAL ACETIC ACID Sodium Tetraphenylborate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Expendable Medical Store, GLACIAL ACETIC ACID Sodium Tetraphenylborate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Rotahaler Machine, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #111)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 06 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124987283

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6501525

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rotahaler Machine
BOQ Title: Procurement of Expendable Medical Store, GLACIAL ACETIC ACID Sodium Tetraphenylborate
Item Title: Rotahaler Machine
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-08-2025 8:11 AM
End Date: 06-09-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Expendable Medical Store
GeMARPTS Searched: For Panchakarma Searched String: Carboxy mettyl cellulose 0.5% w/v Eye drops Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Brimonidine Tartrate + Timolol Maleate Drops (V2), Brimonidine Drops (V2), Sodium Hyaluronate Drops (V2) Searched String: Chlorpheniramine Maleate+ Dextromethorphan+ Phenylephr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections