Tender for Rotahaler Machine, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #150)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rotahaler Machine, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #150) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6860989 | Ref ID: 130876909).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expendanble Med Store for Echs Pc Erode, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expendanble Med Store for Echs Pc Erode, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Rotahaler Machine, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #150)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130876909

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6860989

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rotahaler Machine
BOQ Title: Expendanble Med Store for Echs Pc Erode, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: Rotahaler Machine
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-11-2025 5:01 PM
End Date: 05-12-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: EXPENDANBLE MED STORE FOR ECHS PC ERODE
GeMARPTS Searched: Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets Searched String: Novorapid Insulin Inj Pen (Aspart 100IU) Insulin Pen Needle (V2) Searched String: Olanzapine 10 mg Tab Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, First...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections