Tender for Rotahaler Device, Qty: 80 No, (BOQ Item #46)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rotahaler Device, Qty: 80 No, (BOQ Item #46) in Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7519698 | Ref ID: 142012756). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re 03 2026 2027, ECG Electrodes (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re 03 2026 2027, ECG Electrodes (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Rotahaler Device, Qty: 80 No, (BOQ Item #46)

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142012756

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7519698

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rotahaler Device
BOQ Title: Echs Re 03 2026 2027, ECG Electrodes (V2)
Item Title: Title46
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-05-2026 2:05 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 03 2026 2027
GeMARPTS Searched: mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets Searched String: Mebeverine 135 mg Tab Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Ta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections