Tender for Rostrum, As Per Specification, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rostrum, As Per Specification, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #3) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6676474 | Ref ID: 127275490).

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BID 1, Wooden Handicrafts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BID 1, Wooden Handicrafts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Rostrum, As Per Specification, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127275490

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6676474

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: BID 1, Wooden Handicrafts
BOQ Title: BID 1, Wooden Handicrafts
Item Title: Rostrum
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-09-2025 10:22 PM
End Date: 10-10-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: BID 1
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DIAS Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801, Cut - off Wheel, Swing (Preschool Kit), Neoprene Rubber Cord-IS:11149, PISTOL GRIP PNEUMATIC DRILL GUNS Searched String: CHAIN Plasti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections