Tender for Ross Electrode storage solution, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item...

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ross Electrode storage solution, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #32) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7855624 | Ref ID: 146245950).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals Media and consumables, Ammonia solution 25% Broth Media Pesticides - 2, 4 - D Sodium Salt, Technical as per IS 1488 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals Media and consumables, Ammonia solution 25% Broth Media Pesticides - 2, 4 - D Sodium Salt, Technical as per IS 1488 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Ross Electrode storage solution, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146245950

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7855624

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Thermo scientific 500ml
BOQ Title: Chemicals Media and consumables, Ammonia solution 25% Broth Media Pesticides - 2, 4 - D Sodium Salt, Technical as per IS 1488
Item Title: Ross Electrode storage solution
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-07-2026 5:44 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemicals Media and consumables

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections