Tender for ROSE Sharbat, Qty: 30 BOT, (BOQ Item #55)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ROSE Sharbat, Qty: 30 BOT, (BOQ Item #55) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6587049 | Ref ID: 124770473).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: ROSE Sharbat, Qty: 30 BOT, (BOQ Item #55)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124770473

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6587049

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ROSE Sharbat
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: ROSE Sharbat
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: BOT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-08-2025 10:57 AM
End Date: 10-09-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: FPO - Black Chana / Kala Chana, Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4), Roasted Chana, Chana Dal, Metal Beds (V3), Roasted Chana (V2), Kabuli Chana defence, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Black Pepper, Black Salt Searched String: Kabuli Chana Kabu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections