Tender for Ropm/Tender/Civil/ 2026-27/06 Date- 07.08.2026

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ropm/Tender/Civil/ 2026-27/06 Date- 07.08.2026 in Tamluk, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WBSED_1037733_2 | Ref ID: 147147329). The estimated tender value is ₹ 233752, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4700.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Ropm/Tender/Civil/ 2026-27/06 Date- 07.08.2026

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147147329

Notice Ref. No.: ROPM/Tender/Civil/ 2026-27/05 06 07 Date- 07.08.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 233752

Tender EMD: ₹ 4700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of 1no Power Transformer Plinth and 1no Cable Box Supporting Structure Foundation along with Cable Trench and other allied Civil Works for Capacity Augmentation at Nimtouri 33/11 kV Sub-Station under Tamluk Division, Purba Medinipur
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||MIDNAPORE ZONE||PURBA MEDINIPUR REGION
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Aug-2026 12:19 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 700
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 33, 752
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections