Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Rope Type Permanent Magnetic Yoke Including Standard Accessories as Per Specification Is: 3703/2004 & Astm E1444. Yoke Carrying Case-1No., Operations Manual-1 No. with 22.5 Kg Lifting Block (18Kg + 4....
Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026
Deadline: 03 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137787603
Notice Ref. No.: LD265060
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Rope Type Permanent Magnetic Yoke including Standard Accessories as per Specification IS: 3703/2004 & ASTM E1444. Yoke Carrying case-1No., Operations Manual-1 No. With 22.5 Kg Lifting Block (18Kg + 4.5Kg Combo Block) With OEM Test & Calibration Certificate with NABL Traceability. Make: SIMS or similar.
Rope Type Permanent Magnetic Yoke including Standard Accessories as per Specification IS: 3703/2004 & ASTM E1444. Yoke Carrying case-1No., Operations Manual-1 No. With 22.5 Kg Lifting Block (18Kg + 4.5Kg Combo Block) With OEM Test & Calibration Certificate with NABL Traceability. Make: SIMS or similar. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LD
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/03/2026 09:54 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/04/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/DSL/GTL, SCR Andhra Pradesh 1.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections