Tender for Rope Tightening Machine, Qty: 1

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rope Tightening Machine, Qty: 1 in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6135841 | Ref ID: 117597086).

The tender is published on 12 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wire Rope For Wire Rope Barrier category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wire Rope For Wire Rope Barrier Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Rope Tightening Machine, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2025

Deadline: 03 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117597086

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6135841

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ROPE TIGHTENING MACHINE
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 12-04-2025 10:16 AM
End Date: 03-05-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Coir Rope, Paper Shredding Machines (V2), Battle Rope, Wire Rope For Wire Rope Barrier, Monkey rope, High Vacuum Suction Machine (V2), Polypropylene Ropes as per IS 5175, Ceramic Fiber Rope, Climbing Rope Nylon, Glacier Region (Defence), Multipurpose Rope (Defence)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections