Tender for Rope Starting Nylon with Handle Size, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rope Starting Nylon with Handle Size, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6992033 | Ref ID: 131918913).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord Spares, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord Spares, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Rope Starting Nylon with Handle Size, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131918913

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6992033

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ROPE STARTING NYLON WITH HANDLE SIZE
BOQ Title: Ord Spares, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Rope Starting Nylon with Handle Size
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-12-2025 6:29 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: ORD SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SPARK PLUG Spark plugs, Lawn Mowers, Spark Arrestor, Plug Gauge, Rubber Plug, Laboratory Vials (V2), Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293, Mobile Containers For Solid Waste Conforming to IS 12402, Thread Plug Gauge, Plug Valves (V2) as per IS 10459 Searched String: BTY LEAD L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections