Tender for Rope Soled Shoes for Skat, Qty: 149

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rope Soled Shoes for Skat, Qty: 149 in Bidar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7490172 | Ref ID: 140485548).

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shoes Canvas Rubber sole - JSS Specification category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shoes Canvas Rubber sole - JSS Specification Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Rope Soled Shoes for Skat, Qty: 149

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140485548

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7490172

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ROPE SOLED SHOES FOR SKAT
Quantity Required: 149
Start Date: 30-04-2026 11:28 AM
End Date: 14-05-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Wire Rope For Wire Rope Barrier, Safety Shoes - Leather with PVC Sole, Pump Shoes for Gram Prahari (UP), Shoes For Services ISI marked to IS 17043 (Part 1), boot ankle for marching purpose double density pu sole, Post For Wire Rope Barrier, Steel Wire Ropes for General Engineering Purpose (V2) Confo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections