Tender for Rope Multipurpose 9.8mm, Qty: 1000 Mtr, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rope Multipurpose 9.8mm, Qty: 1000 Mtr, (BOQ Item #6) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7953713 | Ref ID: 147912738). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mountaineering and Technical Equipment, Mountaineering Winter Boots (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mountaineering and Technical Equipment, Mountaineering Winter Boots (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Rope Multipurpose 9.8mm, Qty: 1000 Mtr, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147912738

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7953713

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tech specification
BOQ Title: Mountaineering and Technical Equipment, Mountaineering Winter Boots (Defence)
BOQ Title: Mountaineering and Technical Equipment, Mountaineering Winter Boots (Defence)
Item Title: Rope Multipurpose 9.8mm
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-08-2026 12:32 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Mountaineering and Technical Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Rucksack Mens 50+10 Ltr Trekking Backpack Hiking Bag, Rucksacks-Handicraft, Purses And Handbags And Bags Rucksack 70 - 85 (Litre) as per MHA Specification, Rucksacks-Handicraft (Bamboo) Searched String: Ice Axe Technical with Adze for Alpine Ice Climbing Ice Axe with Shovel (Defence...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections