Tender for Rope Manila, Qty: 30 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rope Manila, Qty: 30 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #1) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7020221 | Ref ID: 132332008).

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from rope manila, Manila Ropes (V5) ISI marked to IS 1084 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar rope manila, Manila Ropes (V5) ISI marked to IS 1084 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Rope Manila, Qty: 30 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132332008

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7020221

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ROPE MANILA
BOQ Title: rope manila, Manila Ropes (V5) ISI marked to IS 1084
Item Title: Rope Manila
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Mtrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 18-12-2025 6:39 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: rope manila
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), POSTURAL TRAINING MIRROR, Weapon Training Chart, Marking Cones, Epoxy Glass Mat Laminated(BHEL), Physical Training Shoes (IAF), Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Ventilation Management Training Simulator, Manikins for CPR with Airway Training, Driving Training Si...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections