Tender for Rope Manila 97 Mm, Qty: 97 Mtr, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rope Manila 97 Mm, Qty: 97 Mtr, (BOQ Item #1) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7177514 | Ref ID: 134873187).

The tender is published on 02 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rope manila, LED Flash Light category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rope manila, LED Flash Light Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Rope Manila 97 Mm, Qty: 97 Mtr, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 02 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134873187

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7177514

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ROPE MANILA 97 MM
BOQ Title: Rope manila, LED Flash Light
Item Title: Rope Manila 97 Mm
Item Quantity: 97
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-02-2026 9:42 PM
End Date: 12-02-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Rope manila
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ROPE MANILA 97 MM Manila Ropes (V5) ISI marked to IS 1084, PTFE / Graphite yarn reinforced with Synthetic fibre Gland rope, Wire rope slings and sling legs (V3) conforming to IS 2762, Steel Wire Ropes for General Engineering Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 2266, Wire rope as per IS 45...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections