Tender for Rope bundle, Qty: 20 BUN, (BOQ Item #12)

The MINISTRY OF MINORITY AFFAIRS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rope bundle, Qty: 20 BUN, (BOQ Item #12) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7322417 | Ref ID: 137224951).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq1 Boq1, Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq1 Boq1, Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Rope bundle, Qty: 20 BUN, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137224951

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7322417

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rope bundle
BOQ Title: Boq1 Boq1, Register (V2)
Item Title: Rope bundle
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: BUN
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-03-2026 6:33 PM
End Date: 26-03-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ1 BOQ1
GeMARPTS Searched: Specification, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Pre School Uniform - Shorts (Half Pants) as per Government of Gujarat Specification, Boot Ankle Leather Direct Vulcanized Sole as per Defence Specification, Shoes Leather Oxford DMS as per Defence Specification Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections