Tender for Rope, As per tech specification, Qty: 4 100 Mtr, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rope, As per tech specification, Qty: 4 100 Mtr, (BOQ Item #10) in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7668415 | Ref ID: 144398604). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Speedclimbingwall, Light Gauge Steel Framed Super Structure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Speedclimbingwall, Light Gauge Steel Framed Super Structure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Rope, As per tech specification, Qty: 4 100 Mtr, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144398604

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7668415

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tech specification
BOQ Title: Speedclimbingwall, Light Gauge Steel Framed Super Structure
BOQ Title: Speedclimbingwall, Light Gauge Steel Framed Super Structure
Item Title: Rope
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: 100 Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 01-07-2026 12:17 PM
End Date: 22-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: SPEEDCLIMBINGWALL
GeMARPTS Searched: COATED CANOPY TENT STRUCTURE, medical stools or chairs Searched String: Climbing Panels Climbing Helmet, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Ladder Icewall Climbing (Defence), Insulated Panel (V2), Interactive Panels with CPU, Interactive Panels without CPU, Wooden Podium, boot crampon in pairs ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections