Tender for Rope Arrangement Set for Escorts Design Bmbs.

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rope Arrangement Set for Escorts Design Bmbs. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 38263994 | Ref ID: 143493923).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Rope Arrangement Set for Escorts Design Bmbs.

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143493923

Notice Ref. No.: 38263994

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rope arrangement set for ESCORTS Design BMBS. Drawing No.-Escorts Drg. No. 3EB615 8. Material and Specification- As per operation and maintenance manual of Escorts make BMBS for Frei ght Stock with Casnub Bogie; Doc. No. RED-RD- BS-019-OM-01; RDSO, s Spec No.WD-23-BMBS-2008 (Re v.1) Amendment No.1 of Sept 2016.-BMBS-Rev-01 Amendment No.1 of Sept 2016. [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 38
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 11/06/2026 17:34 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 11/07/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 211210.00

Consignee
Divisional GSD TATA, SER Jharkhand 538.00 Numbers
ROH Stores/BKSC, SER Jharkhand 114.00 Numbers
ROH Stores/BNDM, SER Odisha 111.00 Numbers
Workshop Wagon Stores/KGP,
SER
West Bengal 567.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100220 - Bogie Mounted Brake System for freight stock fitted
with Casnub Type Bogie (As per spec no. WD-23-BMBS-2008) )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections