Tender for Root Vegetable, Qty: 1500 Kilograms, (BOQ Item #17)

The GUJARAT JAIL DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Root Vegetable, Qty: 1500 Kilograms, (BOQ Item #17) in Surguja, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7590009 | Ref ID: 142705126). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7000.

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from vegetable, Bitter Gourd Seeds (V2) Bottle Gourd Seeds (V2) Snake Gourd Seeds (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar vegetable, Bitter Gourd Seeds (V2) Bottle Gourd Seeds (V2) Snake Gourd Seeds (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Root Vegetable, Qty: 1500 Kilograms, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142705126

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7590009

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: good quality and fresh
BOQ Title: vegetable, Bitter Gourd Seeds (V2) Bottle Gourd Seeds (V2) Snake Gourd Seeds (V2)
Item Title: Root Vegetable
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: Kilograms
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 04-06-2026 6:28 PM
End Date: 19-06-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 7000
BOQ Title: vegetable
GeMARPTS Searched: Pointed Gourd (Parwal) Seeds, Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer, Ivy Gourd Seeds, Bottle Gourd Seeds (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, Ash Gourd (Petha) Seeds, Bitter Gourd Seeds (V2), LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lig...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections