Tender for Root tip elevator, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #81)

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Root tip elevator, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #81) in Osmanabad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6652626 | Ref ID: 126037452). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52000.

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase Of Dental Instruments, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase Of Dental Instruments, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Root tip elevator, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #81)

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126037452

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6652626

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 52000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Root tip elevator
BOQ Title: Purchase Of Dental Instruments, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3)
Item Title: Root tip elevator
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-09-2025 12:24 PM
End Date: 25-09-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 52000
BOQ Title: Purchase Of Dental Instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: IS 1064, River Bed Sand, Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490, Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Searched String: Denture Polishing buff Dental Polishing Buff, scrubbing brush, Denture Polishing Cake & Powder, Denture Finishing and Polishing Material, Garden Bench, Denture Finishing and Po...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections