Tender for Root Scanner device with software, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Root Scanner device with software, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Chatra, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5914397 | Ref ID: 114292209).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Root Scanner, Root Analysis System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Root Scanner, Root Analysis System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Root Scanner device with software, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2025

Deadline: 26 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114292209

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5914397

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification attached
BOQ Title: Root Scanner, Root Analysis System
Item Title: Root Scanner device with software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 05-02-2025 6:09 PM
End Date: 26-02-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Root Scanner
GeMARPTS Searched: Micro weighing Balance with licensed software, Security and Protective Software including Antivirus, Root Analysis System, NQ PCD Core Bit with 13 MM Cutters and TSP Chips (Matrix Body) (CMPDI), SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, NQ PCD Core Bit with 10 MM Cutters and TSP Chips - ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections