Tender for Root Elevator Set of 09, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Root Elevator Set of 09, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Karbi Anglong, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6829479 | Ref ID: 129473513). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30300.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Items, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR Dental Elevators to Loosen the Teeth - RBSK category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Items, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR Dental Elevators to Loosen the Teeth - RBSK Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Root Elevator Set of 09, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129473513

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6829479

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Root Elevator Set of 09
BOQ Title: Dental Items, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR Dental Elevators to Loosen the Teeth - RBSK
Item Title: Title1
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-11-2025 7:13 PM
End Date: 25-11-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30300
BOQ Title: DENTAL ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: root elevator Dental Elevators to Loosen the Teeth - RBSK Searched String: forceps Surgical Forceps

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections