Tender for Room No. 3, Cable Organizer 60Mm - Black, Code - Co 60, Q...

The NATIONAL BRAIN RESEARCH CENTRE (NBRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Room No. 3, Cable Organizer 60Mm - Black, Code - Co 60, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #60) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5766510 | Ref ID: 113174949). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 74300.

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation Testing and commissioning of Lab Furniture and Benches, Laboratory Steel Furniture Laboratory Benches (V2) Work Benches category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation Testing and commissioning of Lab Furniture and Benches, Laboratory Steel Furniture Laboratory Benches (V2) Work Benches Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Room No. 3, Cable Organizer 60Mm - Black, Code - Co 60, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #60)

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113174949

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5766510

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 74300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cable Organizer 60Mm - Black, Code - Co 60
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Testing and commissioning of Lab Furniture and Benches, Laboratory Steel Furniture Laboratory Benches (V2) Work Benches
Item Title: Room No. 3
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-01-2025 12:42 PM
End Date: 05-02-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 74300
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Testing and commissioning of Lab Furniture and Benches
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Public Place Seating Chair, Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF THINGS AND SENSORS, Laboratory Steel Furniture, High end Office Table / Desk ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections