Tender for Room Heat Convector, Qty: 155 EA, (BOQ Item #4)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Room Heat Convector, Qty: 155 EA, (BOQ Item #4) in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6464379 | Ref ID: 122878378).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Led Tv and other Electronic Item, Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower Television (TV) (V2) LED Display System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Led Tv and other Electronic Item, Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower Television (TV) (V2) LED Display System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Room Heat Convector, Qty: 155 EA, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122878378

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6464379

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ROOM HEAT CONVECTOR Detailed description as per CRFQ
BOQ Title: Procurement of Led Tv and other Electronic Item, Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower Television (TV) (V2) LED Display System
Item Title: Room Heat Convector
Item Quantity: 155
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-07-2025 4:48 PM
End Date: 07-08-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF LED TV AND OTHER ELECTRONIC ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 65 INCHES ULTRA HD, LED Television (TV) (V2), Interactive Panels with CPU, Go Cast Making Machine (V2), Mayo Scissors, Household Laundry Detergent Powders as per IS 4955, Led post top lantern, Sofa Sets - Handcrafted, Electrolyte Analyzers (V2), Waist / Lumbar Traction Belt, Ultra -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections