Tender for Rooftop Rainwater Harvesting of Brindakhali Gp Office

The ZILLA PARISHAD SOUTH 24 PARGANAS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rooftop Rainwater Harvesting of Brindakhali Gp Office in SOUTH 24-PARGANAS, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ZPHD_1033850_2 | Ref ID: 145751223). The estimated tender value is ₹ 63992, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1300.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SUPPLY OF CIVIL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SUPPLY OF CIVIL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Rooftop Rainwater Harvesting of Brindakhali Gp Office

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145751223

Notice Ref. No.: 23/BPS/498-E23/26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 63992

Tender EMD: ₹ 1300

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 100

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

23/Bps/498-E23/26-27 Sl 2
Rooftop Rainwater Harvesting of Brindakhali Gp Office
Category: SUPPLY OF CIVIL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS
Organisation Chain: Zilla Parishad||Zilla Parishad||South 24-Parganas||BARUIPUR
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: SUPPLY OF CIVIL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Jul-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Jul-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 300
Tender Value in ₹: 63, 992
Tender Fee in ₹: 100

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections