Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Roof Sheet Replacement Work at Part Area of Boiler, Cpp and Chp Area of Gnfc, Bharuch.
Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026
Deadline: 06 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134641160
Notice Ref. No.: GNFC/CE/2024-25/TN-29
Tender Value: ₹ 8856476.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 90000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Roof Sheet Replacement Work at Part Area of Boiler, Cpp and Chp Area of Gnfc, Bharuch.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 28-01-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 06-02-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 06-02-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 90, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : N/A
Notice Documents
Annexure-01-General-Conditions-of-Contract.pdf
Annexure-03-QEHSEn_guidelines_to_contractors.pdf
Annexure-06-Integrated_Management_System_Policy_2019.pdf
Annexure-07-OHS_Guidelines.pdf
Annexure-08-ISO_OHSAS_guide_lines.pdf
Annexure-09-Safety_Guidelines.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections