Tender for Roof Mounted Ac Package Unit (Rmpu)

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roof Mounted Ac Package Unit (Rmpu) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 52265769 | Ref ID: 142758631).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Roof Mounted Ac Package Unit (Rmpu)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142758631

Notice Ref. No.: 52265769

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Roof Mounted Ac Package Unit (Rmpu) for Lhb Eog Ac Coaches in Coach Sets Con Sisting of Rmpu (With R-407C Refrigerant)-02 Nos. and Microprocessor Controller Unit-1 No., with Supply of Bellows Set Consisting of 01 No. Supply Air Bellow, 02 Nos Fresh Air Bellows & 02 Nos. Return Air Bellows Ducts Made of Meta Aramid/ Para Aramid Fabric with Silicon Rub Ber Coating on both Sides to Spec. No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0197-2020 (Rev-1), Rmpu as Per Specific Ation no Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0061-2005, Rev-1, Type- i & Microprocessor Controller Unit to Rdso/ Pe/Spec Ac/0139-2009, Rev-1, Complete with Accessories, as Per Scope of Supply as in the Rdso Specification. Material Must be Procured from Rdso Approved Sources Vide Rdso Sub-Item Id: 3100018001. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 05/06/2026 11:18 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 16/06/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 63720.00

Consignee SSE/RAC/LPL, WR Maharashtra 2.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100018 - Roof mounted AC package unit for LHB variant AC
coaches., Sub Item Id:-3100018001 - Roof Mounted AC Package Unit for
LHB Variant AC coaches. (As per RDSO Specification no.
RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0061-2005 (Rev.1)) )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections