Tender for Roof, 3Mm Side Wall & End Wall (Lscn)

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roof, 3Mm Side Wall & End Wall (Lscn) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02251517 | Ref ID: 121003445).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Roof, 3Mm Side Wall & End Wall (Lscn)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121003445

Notice Ref. No.: 02251517

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ONE COACH SET OF ROOF, 3 MM BUS TYPE WINDOW SIDE WALL AND END WALL FOR LSC N COACHES TO DRG.NOS. 1)75314013, COL-I, ALT " Nil "- 1 NO. (3mm Thick to RDSO Spec CK-201 X2CrN i12 sheet to be used from manufacturing of sidewall sheet instead of 2mm Sheet) 2)58216001, COL-I, AL T "n"- 1 NO 3)58116066, Col I, ALT "g" - 2 NOS WELDING PIN TO BE ASSEMBLED AS PER DRG. NO. 58210 045, Alt 'Nil'(with latest sub Drawing 49516008 Alt 'a'). 4)74115001, ALT "h" - 2 Nos 5) One coach set of Body shell items and...
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Special Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P2
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 17/06/2025 10:27 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 23/06/2025 14:15
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee LHB DEPOT/ICF, Chennai, ICF Tamil Nadu 154.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400026 - Set of side wall assembly, Lavatory side wall and roof for
LHB Coaches, Sub Item Id:-2400026001 - Set of side wall assembly, Lavatory
side wall and roof for LHB Coaches )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections