Tender for ROM elbow brace, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #86)

The PRIME MINISTER OF INDIA (PMO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ROM elbow brace, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #86) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7363869 | Ref ID: 137931821).

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Surgical Items, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Surgical Items, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: ROM elbow brace, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #86)

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137931821

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7363869

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ROM elbow brace
BOQ Title: Procurement of Surgical Items, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2)
Item Title: ROM elbow brace
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-03-2026 8:11 PM
End Date: 06-04-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SURGICAL ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Blood Collection Tube, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use) Searched String: Vaccum blood collection tubes with needlesratio sterile tube without gel 5ml Blood Collection Tube, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use) Searched String: Vaccum blood collection tubes with needlesratio Sodium Citrat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections