Tender for Rolling Oil for Sendzimir Mill-3, Qty: 40000

The SALEM STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rolling Oil for Sendzimir Mill-3, Qty: 40000 in Salem, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7580508 | Ref ID: 142071974).

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Insulating Oil For Transformer As Per POWERGRID TS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Insulating Oil For Transformer As Per POWERGRID TS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Rolling Oil for Sendzimir Mill-3, Qty: 40000

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142071974

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7580508

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rolling Oil for Sendzimir Mill-3
Quantity Required: 40000
Start Date: 26-05-2026 12:15 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Flow Switch of Mill Lube Oil System, File/Folder (V3), Ball Mill for Laboratory, Planetary Ball Mill for Laboratory, Copper Strip for Electrical Purposes as per IS 1897, Oil filter assembly for wheel loader, M S Casing For Pulverised Fuel Mill (BHEL), Hygiene Kit for Gujarat, LEA 3-D Puzzle for Visi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections