Tender for Rollerball Pen (V3), Highlighter Pen, Eraser, Sticky Note...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rollerball Pen (V3), Highlighter Pen, Eraser, Sticky Notes (V2), Glue Stick (V2), Manual Pencil Sharpene, Qty: 580 in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6635074 | Ref ID: 125648674).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rollerball Pen (V3), Highlighter Pen, Eraser, Sticky Notes (V2), Glue Stick (V2), Manual Pencil Sharpene, Qty: 580 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rollerball Pen (V3), Highlighter Pen, Eraser, Sticky Notes (V2), Glue Stick (V2), Manual Pencil Sharpene, Qty: 580 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Rollerball Pen (V3), Highlighter Pen, Eraser, Sticky Notes (V2), Glue Stick (V2), Manual Pencil Sharpene, Qty: 580

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125648674

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6635074

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rollerball Pen (V3) (Q4), Highlighter Pen (Q4), Eraser (Q4), Sticky Notes (V2) (Q4), Glue Stick (V2) (Q4), Manual Pencil Sharpener (V3) (Q4), Fluid Correction Pen (V2) (Q4), Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375 (Q4), Gel Pen (V3) (Q4), Self Adhesive Flags (V2) (Q4), Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705 (Q4), Staplers (V2) (Q3), Binder Clips (V2) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 580
Start Date: 03-09-2025 1:32 PM
End Date: 12-09-2025 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections