Tender for Rollerball Pen (V3), Qty: 9963

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rollerball Pen (V3), Qty: 9963 in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6322809 | Ref ID: 120564903).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rollerball Pen (V3), Qty: 9963 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rollerball Pen (V3), Qty: 9963 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Rollerball Pen (V3), Qty: 9963

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2025

Deadline: 14 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120564903

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6322809

Tender Value: ₹ 145000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rollerball Pen (V3) (Q4), Ink Refills (V2) (Q4), Speed Post Envelope (Large) (Q4), Register (V2) (Q4), Packaging Tape (Q4), Desk Pads - Writing (V2) (Q4), Glue Stick (V2) (Q4), Drawing Pins (V2) as per IS 5205 (Q4), Markers for White Board (V2) (Q4), Metric Steel Scales (V2) as per IS 1481 (Q4), Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499 (Q4), Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375 (Q4), Eraser (Q4), Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653 (Q4), Photography Paper (V2) (Q4), Stapler Pin / Staples (V2) (Q4), Paper weights (Q4), Laminating Pouch (Q4), Laminating Film Rolls (Q4), Binding Covers (Q4), Cartridge (Drawing) Paper as per IS 1848 (Part 2) (Q4), Waxed Paper for General Packaging as per IS 3962 (Q4), Sketch Pen (V2) (Q4), Clips, Paper as per IS 5650 (Q4), Permanent Paint Markers (V2) (Q4), Inks (V2) (Q4), Highlighter Pen (Q4), Self Adhesive Flags (V2) (Q4), knife blades (Q4), Poker or AWL as per IS 10375 (Q4), scissors (Q4), Permanent Marker Pen (Q4), Desktop Calculator - Electronics (Q4)
Quantity Required: 9963
Start Date: 09-06-2025 11:55 AM
End Date: 14-06-2025 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections